Dyes for thermoplastics

Product description

These dyes have demonstrated solubility, suitability and stability in a variety of different thermoplastics. Epolight® dyes can be used individually or formulated into Epolight® blends to achieve optical density or light transmission targets. Our experience in dye and polymer chemistry, coupled with predictive optical modelling allows us to swiftly suggest a starting point formulation for trialing.

As Epolin is innovation driven, our R&D group is constantly developing novel dyes that may not be captured in this list. Please reach out to us to see if there is a superior product solution for your application.

EpolightLambda max, nm
Epolight 5663400
Epolight 5851426
Epolight 7830433
Epolight 5852439
Epolight 5853441
Epolight 5854442
Epolight 5010443
Epolight 5843444
Epolight 7829458
Epolight 5675462
Epolight 5841498
Epolight 5532500
Epolight 5396526
Epolight 5838534
Epolight 5821542
Epolight 5391546
Epolight 5840564
Epolight 5822576
Epolight 5819584
Epolight 5824588
Epolight 5699595
Epolight 5397596
Epolight 5411614
Epolight 5394621
Epolight 5845631
Epolight 5262634
Epolight 5839649
Epolight 6661669
Epolight 6158676
Epolight 5636685
Epolight 6084695
Epolight 6698699
Epolight 4101739
Epolight 4037743
Epolight 6860744
Epolight 5847765
Epolight 40167767
Epolight 3030791
Epolight 4159795
Epolight 4121803
Epolight 4149809
Epolight 5810814
Epolight 4113833
Epolight 4148836
Epolight 3063858
Epolight 4019859
Epolight 4129884
Epolight 3157886
Epolight 3116892
Epolight 9849905
Epolight 4128919
Epolight 3138924
Epolight 3169934
Epolight 4105949
Epolight 3130950
Epolight 1125950
Epolight 2062977
Epolight 2066978
Epolight 2057990
Epolight 2164993
Epolight 38321000
Epolight 48311000
Epolight 98371050
Epolight 30721054