- CAS number:
- 128-80-3
- INCI:
- -
- EINECS number:
- 204-909-5
- Functionality
- Vitamin
- Non Governmental organization
- -
- MSDS
- request by email
Natural tocopherol concentrates that give stability to all cosmetic products subject to rancidity. Ensuring increased lifetime to lotions, essential oils and a product with a risk of oxidation. It is shown that mixtures α, β, γ and δ of TOCOBIOL® are more active and more efficient than individual isomers.







