Choose language
  • Dutch
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • Chinese
Aako BV
P.O. Box 205
3830 AE Leusden
The Netherlands
KvK 31009627

Sesame Seed Oil

CAS number:
8008-74-0
INCI:
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil
EINECS number:
232-370-6
Functionality
Oil / Fat / Wax
Non Governmental organization
-

General description

Refined sesame oil BP/EP is a pale yellow vegetable oil with bland flavour and odour extracted from sesame seeds and subsequently refined (and winterised if required). The oil will meet the requirements of the BP1993 or EP1997, as appropriate.
 

Search in Personal & hair care
Aako BV
P.O. Box 205
3830 AE Leusden
The Netherlands
More contact information »