Choose language
  • Dutch
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • Chinese
Aako BV
P.O. Box 205
3830 AE Leusden
The Netherlands
KvK 31009627

Surfac Stearyl Alcohol

CAS number:
-
INCI:
Stearyl Alcohol
EINECS number:
-
Functionality
Emulsifier / Solubilizer
Non Governmental organization
-

General description

Surfac Stearyl Alcohol is a high quality, single cut natural stearyl alcohol containing a minimum of 95% C18 alcohol. It is commonly used as an emulsifier, viscosity increasing agent and foam booster in personal care applications.

Search in Personal & hair care
Aako BV
P.O. Box 205
3830 AE Leusden
The Netherlands
More contact information »