- CAS number:
- 36653-82-4
- INCI:
- Cetyl Alcohol
- EINECS number:
- 253-149-0
- Functionality
- Emulsifier / Solubilizer
- Non Governmental organization
- -
- MSDS
- request by email
Used as/in:
- Surfacant in detergents and cleaning agents
- Surfactant in creams, lotions, pharmaceutical compounds, body cosmetics
- Additive for leather and textiles
- Wetting agent
- Levelling agent
- Metal working
- Lubricant additive
- Viscosity index improver
- Plastic additive
- Moisturizer
-
Foam separator for the paper production and the rubber industry







